Privacy Policy

Bizibody Technology Pte Ltd (“Bizibody”) operates and may operate other websites. Bizibody recognises its obligations under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (‘PDPA’) which includes the collection, use and disclosure of personal data for the purpose for which an individual has given consent to.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Bizibody collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as your IP address, browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Bizibody’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Bizibody’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Bizibody may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Bizibody’s websites choose to interact with Bizibody in ways that require Bizibody to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Bizibody gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who send us a message from the “Contact Us” page at to provide their name and email address. Those who engage in transactions with Bizibody are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Bizibody collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with Bizibody. Bizibody does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Aggregated Statistics

Bizibody may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its websites. Bizibody may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Bizibody does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Bizibody discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Bizibody’s behalf or to provide services available at Bizibody’s websites, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Bizibody’s websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Bizibody will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Bizibody discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Bizibody believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Bizibody, third parties or the public at large. If you are a registered user of a Bizibody website and have supplied your email address, Bizibody may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Bizibody and our products. If you send us a request (for example via email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Bizibody takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Withdrawal of Consent to the Collection, Use and Disclosure of Personal Data

You may refuse or withdraw your consent from us to collect, use or disclose your personal data by giving us reasonable notice. This can be done at any time and as long as there are no legal or operational restrictions preventing you from doing so.

Access and Correction Rights

If you have provided personal data to Bizibody, you can request access to it at any time, as well as request to know how it is being used and disclosed for the last 12 months to the extent your right is allowed by law. In order to facilitate this access, you may be charged an administrative fee. You also have the right to request correction to your personal data.

Security of your Personal Information

Bizibody secures your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. Bizibody secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other Web sites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Link to Other Websites

This website contains hyperlinks to other websites – these sites may have different data protection and privacy practices from those of Bizibody. Bizibody is not responsible for the content and privacy practices of such websites.


A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Bizibody uses cookies to help Bizibody identify and track visitors, their usage of Bizibody website, and their website access preferences. Bizibody visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Bizibody’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Bizibody’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Bizibody may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Bizibody’s sole discretion. Bizibody encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. If you have a account, you might also receive an alert informing you of these changes. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Information

If you have any question about this Privacy Policy please contact the Bizibody Data Protection Officer at In order to process your request, please ensure you state your:

  • Full Name;
  • Contact Number;
  • Preferred Email Address; and
  • Details of the nature of your query

Please allow us reasonable time to respond, and affect any required change.